• slider 2
  • slider 1
  • Comedy

Running Times

THE APPLE CART STAGE

In association with Run Riot

11.00 Luke & Rusty’s Rodeo
12.00 Jeffrey Lewis & The Junkyard
12.30 Luke & Rusty’s Rodeo
13.00 Francois & The Atlas Mountains
13.30 Shaun Keaveny
14.00 Gaz Coombes
14.40 Shaun Keaveny
15.10 Lianne La Havas
15.40 Shaun Keaveny
16.10 Billy Bragg
17.00 Soul Jazz Soundsystem
17.30 Kid Creole & The Coconuts
18.20 Sean Rowley
18.50 Stornoway
19.35 Sean Rowley
20.05 Adam Ant & The Good, The Mad & The Lovely Posse
20.55 The Young & Lost Club
21.25 Noah and the Whale

THE SPINNING WHEEL STAGE

In association with The Line of Best Fit

11.30 Lee Gorton
12.15 Jamie N Commons
12.45 Lee Gorton
13.15 Martin Creed
13.45 Lee Gorton
14.15 Bill Wells & Aidan Moffat
15.00 You Are Wolf
15.30 Marcus Foster
16.00 Luke & Rusty’s Rodeo
16.30 Penguin Café
17.25 Caught By The River DJs
17.55 Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves of Destiny
18.40 Caught By The River DJs
19.00 Marques Toliver
19.45 Soul Jazz Soundsystem
20.25 Scritti Politti
21.05 Bonanza DJs
21.35 Josh T Pearson

COMEDY STAGE

In Association with Laughing Boy Comedy Club

Host Charlie Baker

13.00 Suzi Ruffell
13.25 Bobby Mair
13.50 Miles Jupp
14.20 Abandoman
15.00 Josie Long
15.30 Seann Walsh
16.00 Rich Hall
16.40 Josh Widdicombe
17.10 Shappi Khorsandi
17.40 Sean Lock
18.20 Rich Hall’s Hoedown

DANCE STAGE

19.30 Kevin Rowland DJ set
20.45 Gilles Peterson
21.45 Inner City

ACOUSTIC TENT

15.00 Ben Willis
16.00 Nicky Phillips
17.00 Billyjon

MAGIC TENT

12.00 Richard Pinner
12.15 Oliver Tabor
12.30 Andy Boughtflower
13.30 David Weeks
14.30 Christian Lee
15.30 Oliver Tabor
15.45 Richard Pinner
16.45 Alan Hudson
17.30 David Weeks
18.15 Christian Lee
19.15 Piff the MagicDragon
19.45 Oliver Tabor

CABARET TENT

By Rude Grrl

13.00-17.00

John Sizzle
The LipSinkers
Kiki Kaboom
Piff The Magic Dragon
Holestar
Lavinia Co-Op
Bourgeois and Maurice
The LipSinkers

17.00-19.00

Timberlina
Mae Martin
Hitman Hearn
Russella
Willis
Ryan Styles
Kiki Kaboom
I Am Fya
Mr Teds
Fancy Chance
Timberlina

19.00-21.00

A-Man-To-Pet
Myra DuBois
Dickie Beau
Up & Over It
Feral Is Kinky
Mr Teds
Fancy Chance
Holly Penfield
A-Man-To-Pet

Art Car Boot Fair, Candlelit Matinee – The House of Fairytales Film Theatre, Venn St Market, Jubilee Village Fete games, Dalston Darlings W.I., Rag&Bow Roaming Vintage, Penguin books, Real Ale tent, Live games from Venice As A Dolphin

Some snaps from last year